By continuing to use the site you agree to our Privacy & Cookies policy

Elections: final results

The final results from all councils as they complete their counts in the 2013 local elections

Visit our rolling blog for full analysis of the latest figures

 

CouncilChange/HoldConLib DemLabUkipOther
BuckinghamshireCon hold365161
DevonCon hold389744
DorsetCon hold2712510
EssexCon hold429995
HampshireCon hold45174102
HertfordshireCon hold46151600
KentCon hold45713172
Leicestershire Con hold30131020
North YorkshireCon hold4587210
ShropshireCon hold4891205
SomersetCon hold2831830
StaffordshireCon hold3402422
SurreyCon hold5891310
West SussexCon hold4686101
WiltshireCon hold5827018
DerbyshireLab gain from Con1834300
NottinghamshireLab gain from Con2183404
CambridgeshireNOC gain from Con32147124
East SussexNOC gain from Con2010775
GloucestershireNOC gain from Con2314934
Isle of WightNOC gain from Con1512220
LancashireNOC gain from Con3539604
LincolnshireNOC gain from Con361231610
NorfolkNOC gain from Con401410155
OxfordshireNOC gain from Con31111506
WarwickshireNOC gain from Con2622905
Bristol*NOC hold65902
CornwallNOC hold31356644
CumbriaNOC hold26163507
Isles of ScillyNOC hold000020
NorthumberlandNOC hold21113203
       
Total  1007366360131193

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment.

LGC News - More, Better, Faster

Related Jobs

Sign in to see the latest jobs relevant to you!

LGC newsletters

167_Online_guides_LGCplus

Ensure you get the most out of LGCplus

Click here for more information

167_LGC_Linkedin

LGC's LinkedIn Group: Join the discussion

Click here for more information